Whittlesea Show Winners

Congratulations to all our Whittlesea Show winners.
The winning art work is up in the Multi Purpose Room.


Kinglake West P.S. Whittlesea Show Winners 2021

PREP

Very highly commended      Ryder Williamson, 2D

3rd prize                                Riley Guiton, 2D and Ada O’Loughlin, 2D

2nd prize                               Miro Strapp

1st prize                                Addye Harper, 2D

GRADE 1

Highly Commended             Nathan Stafrace,2D

3rd prize                               Matilda Crumpen, 2D

GRADE 2

Very highly commended     Oliver Hawke2D

2nd prize                              Sarah Burton, 2D

1st prize                               Isla Kelsey-Ewan, 2D

GRADE 3

Commended                        Will Pitt, 2D

Highly commended              Emily Mutton, 3D

Very highly commended      Milla Watkins,3D

3rd prize                                Zander Owens, 2D and Arta Buljukbashi, 3D

2nd prize                               Madeleine Niemann, 2D and Kinzee Fairbairn, 3D

1st prize                                Marlee Engdahl, 3D

GRADE 4

Commended                       Aila Pitman, 2D

Very highly commended     Kai Ottosen, 3D

3rd prize                               Nayte Costantini, 2D

2nd prize                              Emmett O’Loughlin, 3D

GRADE 5

Commended                       Maddie Thomas 3D

Highly Commended            William Ritchie   3D, Sophie Poulter 3D

Very Highly Commended    Alanah Buck      3D

3rd Prize                               Alice Hawke 2D, Tavish Eaton 3D

2nd prize                       Chyntel Sevenich         3D

1st prize                        Hollie Stephens, textiles

GRADE 6

Commended                      Brodie Patton, 3D

3rd Prize                              Lorik Buljukbashi, 2D

2nd prize                              Camryn Naut, 2Da

1st prize                               Maartin Minten, 2D, Robert Crumpen 3D, Charlie Guiton, textiles

© 2021 Kinglake West Primary School The sponsor-ed Group